Position

Name

Headteacher

David Lamb

Deputy Headteacher

Martyn Taylor

Assistant Headteacher

Stuart Brown

Assistant Headteacher

Emma Watkins

Class Teacher

Abigail Gaskell

Class Teacher

Charlotte Walker

Class Teacher

Jessica Stephens

Class Teacher

Jasmine Lawrence

Class Teacher

Charlotte Barlow

Class Teacher

Katie Mercer

Class Teacher

Megan Travis

Class Teacher

Dee Flynn

Class Teacher

Amy Robinson

Class Teacher

Emily Watkins

Class Teacher

Emma Wood

Class Teacher

Samantha Wilkinson

Class Teacher

Demi Harrison

Pupil Support Manager

Jane Brownbill

Pupil Welfare Manger

Roseann Cartwright

Outreach Worker

Dawn Hughes

Thrive Practitioner

John Clare

HLTA

Kate Davies

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Bailey

Speech and Language Therapist

Rebecca Blathua

Speech and Language Assistant

Suzanne Chilvers

HLTA / HSLO

Keeley Wainwright

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Paula Power

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Lisa Finnegan

Behaviour Mentor

Daniel Hurst

Behaviour Mentor

Kate Goode

HLTA

Chris Owens

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Graeme Howard

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Samantha Hamer

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Jodie Gray

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Peter Jones

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Laura Williams

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Nancy Brown

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Megan Annesley

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Emily Ormrod

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Chloe Proctor

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

James Brown

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Thomas Cunningham

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Melanie Kenyon

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Jennifer Jones

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Rachel Maxwell

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Laura Wilkinson

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Hannah Hind

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Helen Statter

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Dylan Jeffers

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Rachel Hind

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Cara Harrison

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Michelle Whitney

Teaching Assistant Level 2b

Laura Jolly

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Thomas Wise

Teaching Assistant Level 2b / HSLO

Robyn Brand

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Emma Shaw

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Ella Hanson

Dog Handler

Alison Colley

Finance Officer

Luke Rutter

School Secretary

Jordan Calderbank

Pupil Admissions Officer

Harry Cartwright

Administration Officer

Natalie Eadie

Site Manager

Ged Parr

Cleaner

Gillian Levens

Cleaner

Joanne Sherville

Cleaner

Irene Perry

Cleaner

Nadine Phillips

Driver

David Iliff

Driver

John Moore

Driver

Michael Timson

Driver

George Evans

Driver

Bob Shearer

Driver

Bernard Johnson

Driver

Tom Fanning

Driver

Garry Howarth

Driver

John Hodgson

Driver

Alan Price

Driver

Michael Rhoden

Driver

Colin Brown

Home School Liaison Officer

Sandra Bradbury

Home School Liaison Officer

Mary Timson

© Copyright 2014–2019 Elm Tree Community Primary School