Senior Management Team
Mr David Lamb
Headteacher
Backup DSL
Miss Emma Watkins
Deputy Headteacher
Backup DSL
Mr Harry Cartwright
School Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Miss Abi Gaskell
Assistant Headteacher
Backup DSL
Miss Charlotte Walker
Assistant Headteacher
Backup DSL
Mrs Jane Brownbill
Pupil Support Manager
Thrive & Senior Mental Health Lead
Admin and Site Staff
Miss Jordan Calderbank
HR & Transport Manager
Backup DSL
Miss Anita O'Neill
Finance Officer
Miss Natalie Eadie
Admin Officer
Mrs Alexandra McConnell
Admin Officer
Ms Christine Heyes
Admin Officer
Mr Garry Howarth
Site Manager
Mr Kevin Tierney
Site Supervisor
Establish
Miss Charlotte Walker
Class Teacher
Mr Alex Cain
Class Teacher
Mr Steven Allday
Class Teacher
Mrs Kate Davies
Senior HLTA
Mrs Cheryl Francis
HLTA
Mrs Mazalinah Flitcroft
HLTA
Ms Samantha Patterson
HLTA
Miss Amylea Johnson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Layla McCusker-Walsh
Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarah Nixon
Teaching Assistant
Miss Cathryn Lynskey
Teaching Assistant
Mr Thomas Parkinson
Teaching Assistant
Ms Jennifer Lundbeck
Teaching Assistant
Miss Becca Howard
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Alty
Teaching Assistant
Endeavour
Miss Abi Gaskell
Class Teacher
Mr James Ashurst
Class Teacher
Miss Emma Baldwin
Class Teacher
Mrs Emily Cuthbertson
Class Teacher
Miss Kellie Spencer
Class Teacher
Miss Demi Harrison
Class Teacher
Miss Caitlin Nicholas
Class Teacher
Miss Nicola Graham
Class Teacher
Mr Peter Jones
Class Teacher
Miss Katie McKenna
Senior HLTA
Mrs Dee Flynn
Senior HLTA
Miss Laura Williams
HLTA
Miss Melissa Morgan
HLTA
Mrs Lauren Gravell
HLTA
Mr Dylan Jeffers
HLTA
Mrs Gemma Ward
HLTA
Mr Tom Wise
HLTA
Miss Nancy Brown
HLTA
Mr Thomas Cunningham
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lindsay Jolly
Teaching Assistant
Mr Gerry Scotland
Teaching Assistant
Ms Sue Paffard
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Merner
Teaching Assistant
Miss Jessica Sutcliffe
Teaching Assistant
Miss Amy Jones
Teaching Assistant
Miss Polly Sanders
Teaching Assistant
Miss Hayley McCleavey
Teaching Assistant
Miss Megan Lovatt
Teaching Assistant
Miss Chloe Roche
Teaching Assistant
Mr Lewis Hincliffe
Teaching Assistant
Miss Olivia Finnon
Teaching Assistant
Enlighten
Miss Laura Balenski
Class Teacher
Miss Jasmine Hollinshead
Class Teacher
Mrs Kate Goode
Class Teacher
Miss Sam Wilkinson
Class Teacher
Miss Megan Travis
Class Teacher
Mr Stuart Brown
Class Teacher
Mrs Rachel Iddon
Senior HLTA
Miss Laura Jolly
HLTA
Mr Shaun Leyland
HLTA
Miss Chloe Waddington
HLTA
Mr Graeme Howard
HLTA
Miss Rachel Hind
HLTA
Miss Niamh Leyland
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Paula Power
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Samantha Hamer
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kirsty Adams
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Cater
Teaching Assistant
Mr Steven Anderton
Teaching Assistant
Miss Neve Colton
Teaching Assistant
Miss Annalise O'Neil
Teaching Assistant
Mr Sam Whittaker
Teaching Assistant
Miss Kirsty Grady
Teaching Assistant
Support Staff
Mrs Dawn Hughes
Family Support Worker
Mr John Clare
School Counsellor
Thrive Practitioner
Miss Keeley Wainwright
Speech and Language Therapy
Senior HLTA
Mr Chris Owens
Project Coordinator
Mrs Natalie Ivanis
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Miss Shannon Boyle
Teaching Assistant
Ms Claire Bolus
Outreach Teacher